تبلیغات
آدم های مشهور - lady gaga bio
آدم های مشهور
Date of Birth
28 March 1986, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Nickname
GaGa

Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)

Trade Mark

Her hair bow.

Platnium blond hair.

Her futuristic outfits.

She carries a glow-in-the-dark disco stick during performances.

Rhythmic hooks and choruses

Always features two Great Danes in her music videos

Refers to all her fans as "Monsters"

Often portrays herself as a rebel in her videos


Trivia

Has three tattoos, one her on wrist, shoulder blade, and lower back.

Is of Italian descent.

Used to be a go-go dancer.

The album's lead single, "Just Dance", was released on April 8, 2008 and had reached number one in five countries.

Went to the same school with Paris Hilton.

She has been influenced by Madonna, David Bowie, Judy Garland, Grace Jones, Cyndi Lauper, Freddie Mercury, Liza Minnelli, and Michael Jackson.

Attended a private Catholic school.

At seventeen, she was one of twenty people in the world to have gained early admission to the New York University's Tisch School of the Arts.

Her stage name, Lady GaGa, is a reference to the song "Radio Ga-Ga" by Queen.

Interscope music executive Vincent Herbert hired her in January 2008 as a music writer.

She states that she is "very into fashion" and that it is "everything".

Her song "Boys, Boys, Boys" was inspired by Mötley Crüe's hit "Girls, Girls, Girls".

She learned how to play the piano at the age of four, wrote her first piano ballad at 13, and began performing at open mic nights by the age of 14.

Her parents are Joseph, an Internet entrepreneur, and Cynthia, a telecommunications assistant.

She makes mention of the band, The Killers, in her song "Boys, Boys, Boys".

On February 20, 2009, she donated tickets and a meet and greet, for any show on her Fame Ball tour, in the US or Canada, to raise money for Odyssey Charter School and elementary schools in Los Angeles affected by budget cuts.

Has a younger sister.

Is a natural brunette.

Attended Sacred Heart school in New York City.

Bleached her hair blonde in light of the fact that she was being mistaken for Amy Winehouse by interviewers while trying to make it big.

Has a contralto vocal range.


Personal Quotes

On Donatella Versace: She's iconic and powerful, yet people throw darts at her. She's definitely provocative.

Some artists are working to buy the mansion or whatever the element of fame must bear, but I spend all my money on my show.

I was the arty girl, the theatre chick. I dressed differently and I came from a different social class from the other girls. I was more of an average schoolgirl with a cork.

On her style: My grandmother is basically blind, but she can make out the lighter parts, like my skin and hair. She says, "I can see you, because you have no pants on." So I'll continue to wear no pants so that my grandma can see me.

You must never ever let a guy know how much you like him, because then he'll run in the other direction ... Well, I just sign that when you don't play hard to get, if you're too easy or you come off too eager, they run away so you gotta keep your pokerface on.

I love Dolce & Gabbana. I love Versace. I love the crazy, more eccentric stuff. I can't pay my rent, but I'm f---ing gorgeous.

I dropped out of NYU, moved out of my parent's house, got my own place, and survived on my own. I made music and worked my way from the bottom up. I didn't know somebody, who knew somebody, who knew somebody. If I have any advice to anybody, it's to just do it yourself, and don't waste time trying to get a favor.

Writing a record is like dating a few men at once. You take them to the same restaurants to see if they measure up, and at some point you decide who you like best. When you make music or write or create, it's really your job to have mind-blowing, irresponsible, condomless sex with whatever idea it is you're writing about at the time.

My album covers are not sexual at all, which was an issue at my record label. I fought for months, and I cried at meetings. They didn't think the photos were commercial enough... In my opinion, the last thing a young woman needs is another picture of a sexy pop star writhing in sand, covered in grease, touching herself.




برچسب ها: bio، gaga، lady gaga، lady gaga bio، s bio،  
نوشته شده در تاریخ پنجشنبه 15 بهمن 1388 توسط فریبا لاله فری | نظرات()
 
لبخندناراحتچشمک
نیشخندبغلسوال
قلبخجالتزبان
ماچتعجبعصبانی
عینکشیطانگریه
خندهقهقههخداحافظ
سبزقهرهورا
دستگلتفکر
درباره وبلاگ
مطالب اخیر
» gaga
آرشیو مطالب
نویسندگان
پیوند ها
نظر سنجی
» اگه می خواستید به این وبلاگ نمره بدید چند می دادید؟






پیوند های روزانه
ابر برچسب ها
آمار سایت
بازدیدهای امروز : نفر
بازدیدهای دیروز : نفر
كل بازدیدها : نفر
بازدید این ماه : نفر
بازدید ماه قبل : نفر
تعداد نویسندگان : عدد
كل مطالب : عدد
آخرین بازدید :
آخرین بروز رسانی :


T PAIN Lyrics